Radish Oil (Raphanus Sativus) 100% Natural Pure Carrier Oil 10ml To 500ml. Botanical Name: (Raphanus Sativus). Common Method of Extraction: Cold Pressed. Aroma: Bitter & Typical Radish Odor. Largest Producing Countries: India. Traditional Use: Cosmetics, Food, Skincare, Massage, Hair Care Etc. Radish Seed Oil Contains A Unique Fatty Acid Composition That Makes It Similar To The Silicone You’ll Find In Shampoos (Silicone Is The Ingredient That Makes Your Hair Shine And Is Used In Countless Hair Products) Called Erucic Acid. This Omega-9 Fatty Acid Gives Your Hair A Velvety, Natural Glow Without Loading Your Follicles With Deleterious Chemicals. Cold Pressed Radish Seed Oil Is Very Emollient And Easily Absorbed, Making It An Excellent Moisturizer And Helping Your Skin And Hair Stay Supple. Apply To Skin And Hair. Good For All Skin And Hair Types. Radish Seed Oil Is an Excellent Addition to Cosmetic Applications, Personal Care Formulations, Soaps, and Hair Formulations. Safety Data: Should Be Stored Below 20′c In Cool, Dry, Well Ventilated Place In Fully &Tightly Sealed Containers. Protect From Light & Keep Away From Any Source Of Ignition/Fire. Our Essential/Carrier Oils are 100% natural and pure (undiluted/uncut) therapeutic grade. No fillers, additives, bases or carriers added. These high quality oils are excellent for Aromatherapy, skin and hair care. Each oil come in 8 packing options – 5ml, 10ml, 15ml, 30ml, 50ml, 100ml, 250ml & 500ml. Packed in dark colored Amber glass bottle (5 – 100ml) with Euro Dropper 250ml in Aluminum Bottle. CENTRAL AMERICA AND CARIBBEAN. This item is in the category “Health & Beauty\Natural & Alternative Remedies\Aromatherapy”. The seller is “shoprythm” and is located in this country: IN. This item can be shipped worldwide.
- RADISH OIL:-: 500ML
- Country/Region of Manufacture: India
- Brand: RADISH OIL